Visum Vietnam

Apart from 16 countries in Vietnam visa exemption list, the citizens from other nations must obtain a visum Vietnam in advance to visit Vietnam for a temporary stay.

visum-vietnam

There are many kinds of Vietnam visum but the 2 most popular are tourist and business visas. Vietnam tourist visa is valid from 15 to 30 days and Vietnam business visa remains valid for 3 months. At Vietnam embassy, the applicants could obtain a visum Vietnam with maximum validity period of 1 year.

At present, the foreigners are given 2 options to obtain visum Vietnam. One is applying at Embassy of Vietnam and the other is applying for Vietnam visa on arrival on travel website. Vietnam visum from embassy is suggested to those who enter Vietnam by land/sea and Vietnam visa on arrival is highly recommended to air travelers.

Whether applying for visum Vietnam at embassy or travel website, the foreigners should keep in mind 2 things: your passport should have long validity (at least 6 months) and you should check the visa application form carefully before submitting.

If your visum Vietnam is about to expire but you wish to continue your stay in Vietnam, the only best choice for you is applying for Vietnam visa extension about 1 week before your visa expiration date.

Should you want further information about visum Vietnam, please read more at articles below or contact us via phone, email or skype at any time.

everything you need to know before visiting Vietnam for the firt time
Why Apply With Us

No Hidden Charges

Competitive Prices

Fast Reliable Service

Prompt Support via chat, email, or phone

Customer-Focused Approach

Money-back guarantee for declined applications

Apply now online
Our Contacts
4/80/1277 Giai Phong street, Hoang Liet ward, Hoang Mai district, Hanoi, Vietnam 100000
Hotline
+84 966.539.363
Office
+84 24 2210 6622
Email
[email protected]
Helen Queen .Ms