Vietnam tourist visa documents

tourist visa documents

At present, Vietnam tourist visa can be obtained by 2 ways. Accordingly, each way requires different  documents. If you plan to travel to Vietnam by air, we suggest that you should apply for Vietnam visa on arrival because its process requires few documentation. With only one visa application form that is submitted online on our site, you are able to get visa approval letter within 2 working day and pick up your visa at arrival airport. The visa application form plays an important role for visa processing. Therefore, you have to fill it out carefully and correctly to avoid unexpected problems.

In case you come to Vietnam by land or sea, you have no choice but applying for a tourist visa to Vietnam at embassy. A Vietnam visa application at embassy often includes the following documents:

-  A completed application form (download from website of the embassy)

-  A valid passport with at least one blank page left

-  A prepaid-return envelop in case you want receive your passport by post

-  2 passport-sized photos

-  Vietnam visa fee

In special case, you may bed requested to provide supporting documents. Still, do now submit any further paper unless the Vietnam Embassy asks you to do so.

The Vietnam visa fee and processing time of visa application varies from embassy to embassy. Therefore, you should visit website or contact the consular section of Vietnam Embassy to get additional information.

Please visit here to see address of embassies of Vietnam in all over the world.

 

Related articles:

Why Apply With Us

No Hidden Charges

Competitive Prices

Fast Reliable Service

Prompt Support via chat, email, or phone

Customer-Focused Approach

Money-back guarantee for declined applications

Apply now online
Our Contacts
4/80/1277 Giai Phong street, Hoang Liet ward, Hoang Mai district, Hanoi, Vietnam 100000
Hotline
+84 966.539.363
Office
+84 24 2210 6622
Email
[email protected]
Ms.Fiona