Tag Archives: Vietnam visa

Vietnam extends evisa and visa exemption program to 2021

The Vietnamese government has approved extension poliy of evisa program. Accordingly, citizens of 46 countries are allowed to enter Vietnam with evisa until 2021. Electronic visa was launched on February 1, 2017, allowing citizens from 40 countries to apply for a 30 day, single entry visa for tourism-related activities. One year later, more 6 countries were added to the list. Until August …

Read More »

8 Things to know about Vietnam Visa on Arrival in 2017

Vietnam visa on arrival (VOA) is one of the three ways to get a visa to Vietnam. It is the most popular method right now among world travelers because of its fast processing time, convenience and easy procedure. Vietnam VOA is applicable for almost all nationals around the world at from anywhere as long as you have an internet connected …

Read More »

Business Visas to Vietnam

Vietnam has been rising as a country booming with many business opportunities. In recent years, the government also tried to create a more open environment for foreigners to do business in the country. Full of resources with quick adaption to global business culture, business in Vietnam is not that challenging. This article will show you not only the information about …

Read More »

Vietnam Business Visa: New Year – New Price

Not only 2017 but for more years to come in the future, we will always be thankful and treasure every single of our customers all over the world. Vietnam Visa Easy would like to offer to all our beloved business visa applicants the new prices for all visa types. Please notice that all visa applications submitted from 1st January 2017 are …

Read More »

Vietnam Visa policy for US citizens changed once again

Vietnam visa stamping fees from USD25

BREAKING NEWS: Vietnam visa policy for US visa holders has now changed back to normal for both embassy and Visa on arrival services. From 19th of December 2016, 1-year multiple visa will no longer be the only choice for VOA applicants but optional one along with 1-month single/multiple, 3 month single/multiple and 6-month multiple visa. The stamping fees accordingly get …

Read More »

Vietnam Visa News 2016 Update

According to this source, Vietnam has decided to extend the 15 day visa free entrance for citizens from five European countries that are Germany, France, UK, Italia, and Spain for another year, until July 30th 2017. Therefore, citizens from the countries below are not required a visa for the days allowed: 14 days: Brunei 15 days: Belarus, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, …

Read More »

New Vietnam Entry-Exit Form NA1

Vietnam Entry-Exit Form (now called NA1) is required for all foreigners when arriving in Vietnam. This form can be given to you at the airport or you download it online and complete it beforehand to save your time, especially when the queue is long. In Visa on Arrival case, we always send this document to your email with the approval …

Read More »

What to prepare for your trip to Vietnam?

Vietnam-local-market

Vietnam is a safe place to travel in general but to certain tourists, especially Europeans, it would be pretty challenging due to the differences in culture and way of life. Many found it rather difficult traveling to Vietnam unprepared. In this article, we aim to provide full information on what are best to bring and know before traveling to Vietnam, …

Read More »

Overseas Vietnam Visa Exemption Certificate

9 Things to know about Vietnam Visa on Arrival in 2017 According to Decree no.82/2015/ND-CP, article 2, overseas Vietnamese, foreign spouses and children of Vietnamese citizens or overseas Vietnamese are eligible for entry visa exemption if possessing all the following papers: Foreign passports or foreign passport substitutes (below collectively referred to as passports) which remain valid for at least 6 …

Read More »

Visa Policy for Travellers to Phu Quoc

Officially, Phu Quoc island is designed to be special economic zone from 2004. Vietnam allows all foreigners to enter the island without a visa and stay no longer than 30 days. After the lawful given time, if you want to stay longer or visit other parts of the country, you will have to apply for a visa. For the 30 …

Read More »